BIZZ

Results of Panchayat Election :: 2013

NAME OF DISTRICT S.No NAME OF MUNICIPAL BOARD/TOWN COMMITTEE TOTAL No of WARDS INC INDEPENDENT AGP BJP OTHERS
                 
KAMRUP 1. North Guwahati TC 4 4        
  2. Palasbari MB 10 3 3 4    
  3. Rangiya M.B. 10 5 4     1(CPM)
                 
NALBARI 1. Nalbari MB 12 4 1 4 3  
  2 TihuT.C. 4 1 - 2 1  
                 
BARPETA 1. Barpeta Road,MB 10 3 1   6  
  2. Pathsala T.C. 4   2 2  
  3 Sarthebari T.C 4 2   2    
  4. Howli T.C 4. 3   1    
  5. Sorbhog T.C 4. 1     3  
                 
BONGAIGAON 1. Bongaigaon M.B. 25 10 1 13 1  
  2. Abhayapuri T.C. 4 3   1    
                 
GOALPARA 1. Goalpara M.B. 19(18)* 12 2 3 1  
  2. Lakhipur T.C. 4. 4        
                 
DHUBRI 1. Dhubri M.B. 16 6 2 3 5  
  2. Gouripur T.C. 4     4    
  3. Bilasipara T.C. 14 5 3 5 1  
  4. Chapar T.C. 4 2 2      
  5. Sapatgram T.C 4. 1     3  
                 
DARRANG 1. Mongoldoi M.B. 10 3 3 4    
  2. Kharupetia T.C. 8 4 3 1    
                 
SONITPUR 1. Tezpur M.B. 19 9 2 8    
  2. Dhekiajuli M.B. 10 5 4 1    
  3. Rangapara T.C 4. 1   1 2  
  4, Gohpur T.C. 6 4   2    
  5. Biswanath Chariali T.C. 8 6   2    
                 
LAKHIMPUR 1 North Lakhimpur MB 14 12   2    
  2. Bihpurla T.C 10 7   2 1  
  3. Dhakuakhana TC 4 3   1    
  4. Narayanpur T.C. 6. 6        
                 
DHEMAJI 1 Dhemaji T.C. 4. 4        
  2 Silapathar T.C. 4. 4        
DIBRUGARH 1. Dibrugarh MB 22 16 1 1 4  
  2. Naharkatia T.C. 4 1   1 2  
  3. Chabua T.C. 4 4        
                 
TINSUKIA 1 Tinsukia MB 15 12 1 1 1  
  2. Makum T.C. 8 6   2    
  3. Doom Dooma TC; 10 5 1 1 3  
  4. Digboi T.C. 8 7 1      
  5. Margherita T.C. ' 4. 4        
                 
SIVASAGAR 1. Sivasagar M.B. 14 12 1 1    
  2. Nazira M.B. 10 10        
  3. Amguri M.B. 10 10        
  4. Sonari MB 13 13        
  5. Moran T.C. 6 5 1      
  6. Simalguri T.C. 4 3 1      
                 
JORHAT 1. Jorhat M.B. 19 19        
  2. Mariani T.C. 5   5      
  3. TeokTC 4 2 1 1    
  4. TitaborT.C. 8 7 1      
                 
GOLAGHAT 1. Golaghat M.B. 13 11 1   1  
  2. Dergaon M.B. 10 7 2 1    
  3 Bokakhat T.C, 4 3 1      
  4. Sarupathar T.C. 4 2   2    
  5. Borpathar T.C. 4 2     2  
                 
NAGAON 1. Nagaon MB 26 21   4 1  
  2 Lanka MB 11 8     2 1( CPM)
  3 Hojai M.B. 19 14     5  
  4 Lumding M.B. 13 11   2  
  5 Dhing T.C. 10(9) 10   -  
  6 Doboka T.C. 10 8 2      
  7. Kampur T.C. 5 3 1 1    
  8 Raha T.C. 7 4 1 2    
                 
MORIGAON 1. Morigaon M.B. 8 5 - 3 -  
SILCHAR 1. Silchar M.B. 28 16 5   7  
  2. Lakhipur M.B. 10 7 2   1  
                 
KARIMGANJ 1. Karimganj M.B. 27 15 5 7  
  2. Badarpur T.C. 4 4        
                 
HAILAKANDI 1. Hailakandi M.B. 16   16      
  2.

LalaT.C.

10(9)

10